Hongfire.Com - Info hongfire.com

hongfire.com receives about 22,900 unique visitors and 102,134 (4.46 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $501.61/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $308,185.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hongfire.com is ranked number 17,447 in the world and 0.00458% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boulder, CO, 80301, United States and links to network IP address 216.172.97.222. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hongfire.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is hongfire.com?

22.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
22,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
687,000
Pages per Visit:
4.46
Daily Pageviews:
102,134
Alexa Rank:
17,447 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00458%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.1%21.7%14973
Japan 14.2%11.1%9988
China 9.6%9.5%18251
Korea, Republic of 5.1%5.7%6466
Germany 3.8%3.6%20171
United Kingdom 3.5%5.7%16015
Russian Federation 2.8%3.0%25587
Canada 2.7%2.4%13494
Taiwan 2.4%1.9%8587
Thailand 2.2%4.5%4852
France 2.1%4.3%23285
Australia 1.9%1.5%13153
Brazil 1.8%2.2%21301
India 1.7%1.5%46769
Costa Rica 1.6%1.3%1383
Mexico 1.3%0.7%19754
Argentina 1.2%2.3%8996
Malaysia 1.1%1.0%8811
Norway 1.0%0.9%8480
Italy 0.9%0.6%48931
Netherlands 0.9%0.3%28909
Poland 0.9%1.2%24253
Singapore 0.9%0.8%10403
Hong Kong 0.9%1.6%10151
Spain 0.9%0.7%45224
Indonesia 0.7%0.5%26162
South Africa 0.7%0.7%16150
Philippines 0.7%0.7%9503
Portugal 0.7%0.2%17186
Chile 0.7%0.7%8395
Austria 0.6%0.8%15371

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hongfire.com
100.00%100.00%4.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush hongfire.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  hongfire.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  41,789
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  23,981
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  26,514
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $4,322.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is hongfire.com?

Facebook:
  8
Google +:
  37
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,130
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hongfire.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$501.61
Monthly Revenue:
$15,048.30
Yearly Revenue:
$183,087.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 22,163$254.21
Japan 11,337$36.28
United Kingdom 5,822$36.27
China 9,703$29.98
France 4,392$20.64
Germany 3,677$17.76
Canada 2,451$17.18
Korea, Republic of 5,822$13.51
Australia 1,532$11.54
Thailand 4,596$11.49
Russian Federation 3,064$6.22
Hong Kong 1,634$5.64
Norway 919$4.87
Brazil 2,247$3.98
Taiwan 1,941$3.69
South Africa 715$3.15
Malaysia 1,021$3.09
Argentina 2,349$2.80
Austria 817$2.66
India 1,532$2.45
Singapore 817$2.44
Poland 1,226$2.22
Italy 613$2.14
Netherlands 306$1.56
Costa Rica 1,328$1.41
Philippines 715$1.16
Spain 715$0.79
Chile 715$0.73
Mexico 715$0.69
Indonesia 511$0.63
Portugal 204$0.45

How much money do hongfire.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$79.62
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,388.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$29,061.06
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,102
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
393,052
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,782,139
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,989$45.76
United Kingdom 931$5.80
Germany 1,066$5.15
Canada 613$4.30
China 1,261$3.90
Australia 306$2.31
France 483$2.27
Japan 340$1.09
Norway 184$0.97
Poland 404$0.73
Singapore 237$0.71
Austria 212$0.69
Thailand 276$0.69
India 429$0.69
Taiwan 310$0.59
Hong Kong 163$0.56
Korea, Republic of 233$0.54
Argentina 329$0.39
Russian Federation 184$0.37
Indonesia 296$0.36
Italy 104$0.36
Netherlands 52$0.27
Malaysia 82$0.25
Brazil 135$0.24
Spain 136$0.15
Chile 93$0.09
Portugal 43$0.09
Costa Rica 80$0.08
Philippines 50$0.08
South Africa 14$0.06
Mexico 64$0.06

How much is hongfire.com worth?

Website Value:
$308,185.26

Where is hongfire.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.172.97.222
ASN:
AS13354 
ISP:
zColo 
Server Location:
Boulder
CO
80301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.172.97.222

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hongfire.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1493 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.hongfire.com/forum/js/header-rollup-522.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.hongfire.com/forum/css.php?styleid=112&td=ltr&sheet=css_reset.css,css_unreset.css,css_utilities.css&ts=1468263617
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/css.php?styleid=112&td=ltr&sheet=css_imgareaselect-animated.css,css_jquery-ui-1_11_4_custom.css,css_jquery_qtip_min.css,css_jquery_selectBox.css,css_global.css,css_fonts.css,css_b_link.css,css_b_layout.css,css_b_button.css,css_b_button_group.css,css_b_icon.css,css_b_tabbed_pane.css,css_b_form_control.css,css_b_form_input.css,css_b_form_select.css,css_b_form_textarea.css,css_b_media.css,css_b_divider.css,css_b_avatar.css,css_b_ajax_loading_indicator.css,css_b_topicpreview.css,css_b_menu.css,css_responsive.css&ts=1468263617
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/css.php?styleid=112&td=ltr&sheet=css_b_top_background.css&ts=1468263617
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/css.php?styleid=112&td=ltr&sheet=css_b_module.css&ts=1468263617
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/css.php?styleid=112&td=ltr&sheet=css_b_content_slider.css&ts=1468263617
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/css.php?styleid=112&td=ltr&sheet=css_b_post_sm.css&ts=1468263617
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/css.php?styleid=112&td=ltr&sheet=css_b_post.css,css_b_post_control.css,css_b_post_attachments.css,css_b_post_notice.css,css_b_comments.css,css_b_comment.css,css_b_comment_entry.css,css_b_userinfo.css,css_b_meter.css,css_b_inlinemod.css,css_b_bbcode_user.css,css_b_comp_menu_horizontal.css,css_b_comp_menu_dropdown.css&ts=1468263617
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/css.php?styleid=112&td=ltr&sheet=css_additional.css&ts=1468263617

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://hongfire.com/
http://www.hongfire.com/
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.74 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.hon…ssage%22%5D%7D" class="navbar_newtopics">New Topics</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="b-content-slider__bullet">1</div> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="b-content-slider__bulletav">2</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.hon…e/help-support" class="subforum-title">Help &amp; Support</a> and 87 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.hon…943332-juner88">juner88</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.hon…60-裸村-穴殺人-第02巻">[裸村] 穴殺人 第02巻</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.hon…inshi%22%5D%7D">c78-doujinshi</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.hon…-game%22%5D%7D">comeback-game</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.hon…com/forum/help">Help</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 32.5KiB (28% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.hongfire.com/forum/filedata/fetch?id=5684562&type=full could save 29.7KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.hongfire.com/forum/core/customavatars/thumbs/avatar1406899_1.png could save 1.6KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.hongfire.com/forum/core/images/default/default_blog_icon.png could save 687B (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.hongfire.com/forum/core/customavatars/thumbs/avatar150142_82.jpeg could save 516B (12% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.hongfire.com/forum/ could save 3KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  23

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hongfire.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hongfire.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 14 Jul 2016 01:53:20 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.20 (Ubuntu)
Location: http://www.hongfire.com/forum/
Content-Length: 320
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 14 Jul 2016 01:53:21 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.20 (Ubuntu)
Set-Cookie: hongfiresessionhash=4ddb0e0bcb39cc9b646ff3eabf152d21; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: hongfirelastvisit=1468461201; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: hongfirelastactivity=1468461201; path=/; HttpOnly
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: keep-alive, close
Content-Length: 215945
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.hongfire.com
Rname ns2.hongfire.com
Serial Number 2017043000
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 216.172.97.222 3600
MX mail.hongfire.com 3600
NS ns1.hongfire.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-02-25
Domain Age:
14 years 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: HONGFIRE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 95268022_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2003-02-25T17:47:27.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-02-25T17:47:27.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.HONGFIRE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HONGFIRE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.HONGFIRE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-jan-2016
Creation Date: 25-feb-2003
Expiration Date: 25-feb-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 14 Jul 2016 01:52:56 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hongfire.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hongfire.com widget