Hongfire.Com

hongfire.com
hongfire receives about 30,836 unique visitors and 188,101 (6.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $246.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $439,469.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hongfire.com is ranked number 18,638 in the world and 0.0067% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75207, United States and links to network IP address 216.172.97.222.

About - Hongfire.Com

WRITE article about hongfire.com

How many visitors does hongfire.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,836
Monthly Unique Visitors:
925,080
Daily Pageviews:
188,101 (6.10 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
18,638 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0067% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
886
Average Load Time:
(1986 ms) 34 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 39.5%42.1%3182
United States 14.9%17.9%20511
South Korea 7.5%13.0%4317
Malaysia 3.3%3.1%4305
Hong Kong 3.0%0.6%6540
Germany 2.1%1.5%32162
India 1.8%1.2%85035
Italy 1.3%2.1%28309
Canada 1.3%0.5%37166
Australia 1.3%0.7%25560
United Kingdom 1.1%0.5%61148
Argentina 1.1%0.4%14443
Vietnam 1.1%1.6%12377
Taiwan 0.9%0.9%17777
France 0.7%0.3%76325
Turkey 0.6%0.2%70075
Romania 0.6%0.3%20564

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hongfire.com
100.00%100.00%5.0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush hongfire.com
Domain:
  hongfire.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

hongfire.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  16
Facebook shares:
  193
Facebook comments:
  65
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2
Facebook total:
  274
Tweets:
  51
Google +:
  37
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,039
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hongfire.com can earn?

Website Value:
$439,469.71
Daily Revenue:
$246.69
Monthly Revenue:
$7,400.70
Yearly Revenue:
$90,041.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is hongfire.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.172.97.222
ASN:
AS13354 
ISP:
EBL Global Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75207
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.172.97.222

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.6.4/jquery.min.js
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/clientscript/vbulletin-mobile-init.js?v=423
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/clientscript/jquery/jquery.mobile-1.0.vb.js?v=423
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/clientscript/vbulletin-mobile.js?v=423
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.hongfire.com/forum/clientscript/jquery/jquery.mobile-1.0.min.css?v=423
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/css.php?styleid=68&langid=1&d=1444575871&td=ltr&sheet=bbcode.css,editor.css,popupmenu.css,reset-fonts.css,vbulletin.css,vbulletin-chrome.css,vbulletin-formcontrols.css,
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,300,600&subset=latin,cyrillic

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 1.1 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 7% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.hongfire.com/forum/images/metro_mobile/blue/buttons/firstnew-comment.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/images/metro_mobile/blue/cms/read_more-right.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/images/metro_mobile/blue/mobile/arrow-left.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/images/metro_mobile/blue/mobile/gridmenu.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/images/metro_mobile/blue/mobile/login.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/images/metro_mobile/blue/mobile/metro-icons-24.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/images/metro_mobile/blue/mobile/search.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/images/metro_mobile/blue/mobile/vbulletin-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 29.3KiB (82% reduction).

Compressing http://www.hongfire.com/forum/css.php?styleid=68&langid=1&d=1444575871&td=ltr&sheet=bbcode.css,editor.css,popupmenu.css,reset-fonts.css,vbulletin.css,vbulletin-chrome.css,vbulletin-formcontrols.css, could save 29.3KiB (82% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.hon…php/70610-Juas" class="username offli…upctrl ui-link">Juas</a> and 19 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.hon…AV-idols%21%21" class="ui-link">Ebisu Muscats…ent AV idols!!</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.5KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.hongfire.com/forum/css.php?styleid=68&langid=1&d=1444575871&td=ltr&sheet=bbcode.css,editor.css,popupmenu.css,reset-fonts.css,vbulletin.css,vbulletin-chrome.css,vbulletin-formcontrols.css, could save 5.5KiB (16% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 919B (14% reduction).

Minifying http://hongfire.com/ could save 919B (14% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  23

Site Categories (dmoz)

BitTorrent/Torrent Directories and Trackers

How did hongfire.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.43-1+deb.sury.org~precise+1
Set-Cookie: hongfire_sessionhash=5ae60572899da5e1081584af4c8680e3; path=/; domain=.hongfire.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: hongfire_lastvisit=1446659487; expires=Thu, 03-Nov-2016 17:51:27 GMT; path=/; domain=.hongfire.com
Set-Cookie: hongfire_lastactivity=0; expires=Thu, 03-Nov-2016 17:51:27 GMT; path=/; domain=.hongfire.com
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 17:51:28 GMT
Server: lighttpd/1.4.28

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 216.172.97.222 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.hongfire.com
Rname ns2.hongfire.com
Serial Number 2007120101
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.hongfire.com 3600
NS ns1.hongfire.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-02-25
Domain Age:
12 years 8 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: HONGFIRE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 95268022_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Creation Date: 2003-02-25 17:47:27Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-02-25 17:47:27Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252744500
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: NA
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: NA
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: NA
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.HONGFIRE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HONGFIRE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.HONGFIRE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-oct-2013
Creation Date: 25-feb-2003
Expiration Date: 25-feb-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 27 Dec 2013 09:52:24 UTC <<<
Last update was 99 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

likescheck.com
1 min
ensblog.com
1 min
flciasi.ro
2 mins
punjabstuff.com
2 mins
flc.ro
2 mins
storionline.in
3 mins
subh4u.com
3 mins
bcrdevelopers.com
4 mins
jobsinjammu.in
4 mins
peaproape.ro
5 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hongfire.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.