Hongfire.Com - Info hongfire.com

hongfire.com receives about 25,450 unique visitors and 112,235 (4.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $589.90/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $362,143.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hongfire.com is ranked number 15,931 in the world and 0.00509% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75207, United States and links to network IP address 216.172.97.222. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is hongfire.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
25,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
763,500
Daily Pageviews:
112,235 (4.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,931 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00509% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.6%27.1%11298
Japan 15.0%10.2%7948
China 12.3%14.5%12163
Korea, Republic of 4.2%4.7%6064
Germany 3.2%3.6%17945
Russian Federation 2.9%3.4%19091
Canada 2.9%2.6%9934
United Kingdom 2.7%2.7%18039
Taiwan 2.3%1.7%7419
Thailand 2.2%3.6%4072
Mexico 2.2%1.3%10248
France 2.0%2.1%22869
India 1.5%1.1%45129
Netherlands 1.3%0.9%12297
Malaysia 1.1%1.1%6852
Costa Rica 1.1%0.9%1620
Australia 1.1%0.8%17752
Singapore 1.1%1.4%5992
Hong Kong 1.0%0.9%8863
Sweden 1.0%1.1%8425
Argentina 0.9%2.1%8794
Italy 0.8%0.8%41478
Poland 0.8%1.1%21430
Brazil 0.8%0.8%34168
Spain 0.8%0.4%45106
Indonesia 0.7%0.7%20166
Chile 0.7%0.7%6740
Norway 0.6%0.4%10537
Philippines 0.6%0.4%9910
Portugal 0.5%0.2%15757

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hongfire.com
100.00%99.99%4.1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hongfire.com
Domain:
  hongfire.com
Rank:
  41,789
Organic Keywords:
  23,981
Organic Traffic:
  26,514
Organic Cost:
  $4,322.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,576
Total Backlinks:
  48,900
Follow Links:
  37,754
Nofollow Links:
  11,146
Referring Domains:
  746
Referring IPs:
  831

How socially engaged is hongfire.com?

Facebook:
  8
Google +:
  37
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,130
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hongfire.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$589.90
Monthly Revenue:
$17,697.00
Yearly Revenue:
$215,313.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 30,416$348.87
China 16,274$50.29
Japan 11,448$36.63
Canada 2,918$20.46
Germany 4,040$19.52
United Kingdom 3,030$18.88
Korea, Republic of 5,275$12.24
France 2,357$11.08
Thailand 4,040$10.10
Russian Federation 3,816$7.75
Australia 898$6.76
Sweden 1,235$6.57
Netherlands 1,010$5.14
Singapore 1,571$4.70
Malaysia 1,235$3.74
Taiwan 1,908$3.63
Hong Kong 1,010$3.48
Italy 898$3.13
Argentina 2,357$2.80
Norway 449$2.38
Poland 1,235$2.23
India 1,235$1.98
Brazil 898$1.59
Mexico 1,459$1.42
Costa Rica 1,010$1.07
Indonesia 786$0.97
Chile 786$0.80
Philippines 449$0.73
Spain 449$0.50
Portugal 224$0.49

How much money do hongfire.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$97.55
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,926.59
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$35,606.79
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,212
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
456,370
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,552,501
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,475$62.80
China 2,116$6.54
Germany 1,172$5.66
Canada 730$5.11
United Kingdom 485$3.02
Sweden 346$1.84
Singapore 456$1.36
Australia 180$1.35
France 259$1.22
Japan 343$1.10
Netherlands 172$0.87
Poland 407$0.74
Thailand 242$0.61
Taiwan 305$0.58
Indonesia 456$0.56
India 346$0.55
Italy 153$0.53
Korea, Republic of 211$0.49
Norway 90$0.48
Russian Federation 229$0.46
Argentina 330$0.39
Hong Kong 101$0.35
Malaysia 99$0.30
Mexico 131$0.13
Chile 102$0.10
Portugal 47$0.10
Brazil 54$0.10
Spain 85$0.09
Costa Rica 61$0.06
Philippines 31$0.05

How much is hongfire.com worth?

Website Value:
$362,143.78

Where is hongfire.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.172.97.222
ASN:
AS13354 
ISP:
EBL Global Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75207
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.172.97.222

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hongfire.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1948 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.hongfire.com/forum/js/header-rollup-522.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.hongfire.com/forum/css.php?styleid=112&td=ltr&sheet=css_reset.css,css_unreset.css,css_utilities.css&ts=1468263617
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/css.php?styleid=112&td=ltr&sheet=css_imgareaselect-animated.css,css_jquery-ui-1_11_4_custom.css,css_jquery_qtip_min.css,css_jquery_selectBox.css,css_global.css,css_fonts.css,css_b_link.css,css_b_layout.css,css_b_button.css,css_b_button_group.css,css_b_icon.css,css_b_tabbed_pane.css,css_b_form_control.css,css_b_form_input.css,css_b_form_select.css,css_b_form_textarea.css,css_b_media.css,css_b_divider.css,css_b_avatar.css,css_b_ajax_loading_indicator.css,css_b_topicpreview.css,css_b_menu.css,css_responsive.css&ts=1468263617
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/css.php?styleid=112&td=ltr&sheet=css_b_top_background.css&ts=1468263617
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/css.php?styleid=112&td=ltr&sheet=css_b_module.css&ts=1468263617
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/css.php?styleid=112&td=ltr&sheet=css_b_content_slider.css&ts=1468263617
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/css.php?styleid=112&td=ltr&sheet=css_b_post_sm.css&ts=1468263617
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/css.php?styleid=112&td=ltr&sheet=css_b_post.css,css_b_post_control.css,css_b_post_attachments.css,css_b_post_notice.css,css_b_comments.css,css_b_comment.css,css_b_comment_entry.css,css_b_userinfo.css,css_b_meter.css,css_b_inlinemod.css,css_b_bbcode_user.css,css_b_comp_menu_horizontal.css,css_b_comp_menu_dropdown.css&ts=1468263617
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/css.php?styleid=112&td=ltr&sheet=css_additional.css&ts=1468263617

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://hongfire.com/
http://www.hongfire.com/
http://www.hongfire.com/forum/

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.74 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.hon…ssage%22%5D%7D" class="navbar_newtopics">New Topics</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="b-content-slider__bullet">1</div> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="b-content-slider__bulletav">2</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.hon…e/help-support" class="subforum-title">Help &amp; Support</a> and 87 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.hon…943332-juner88">juner88</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.hon…60-裸村-穴殺人-第02巻">[裸村] 穴殺人 第02巻</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.hon…inshi%22%5D%7D">c78-doujinshi</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.hon…-game%22%5D%7D">comeback-game</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.hon…com/forum/help">Help</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 32.5KiB (28% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.hongfire.com/forum/filedata/fetch?id=5684562&type=full could save 29.7KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.hongfire.com/forum/core/customavatars/thumbs/avatar1406899_1.png could save 1.6KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.hongfire.com/forum/core/images/default/default_blog_icon.png could save 687B (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.hongfire.com/forum/core/customavatars/thumbs/avatar150142_82.jpeg could save 516B (12% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.hongfire.com/forum/ could save 3KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  23

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hongfire.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hongfire.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

BitTorrent/Torrent Directories and Trackers

What sites are related to hongfire.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 14 Jul 2016 01:53:20 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.20 (Ubuntu)
Location: http://www.hongfire.com/forum/
Content-Length: 320
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 14 Jul 2016 01:53:21 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.20 (Ubuntu)
Set-Cookie: hongfiresessionhash=4ddb0e0bcb39cc9b646ff3eabf152d21; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: hongfirelastvisit=1468461201; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: hongfirelastactivity=1468461201; path=/; HttpOnly
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: keep-alive, close
Content-Length: 215945
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3598
Mname ns1.hongfire.com
Rname ns2.hongfire.com
Serial Number 2017043000
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 216.172.97.222 3598
MX mail.hongfire.com 3598
NS ns1.hongfire.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-02-25
Domain Age:
14 years 8 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: HONGFIRE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 95268022_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2003-02-25T17:47:27.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-02-25T17:47:27.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.HONGFIRE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HONGFIRE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.HONGFIRE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-jan-2016
Creation Date: 25-feb-2003
Expiration Date: 25-feb-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 14 Jul 2016 01:52:56 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hongfire.com widget